FOR SALES & ADVICE  +62 21  4587  6206

Welcome

300m Fibre Optic HDMI 2.0 10.2G Extender

More Views

300m Fibre Optic HDMI 2.0 10.2G Extender
RP 7,990,000

Availability: Out of stock

•Extends HDMI signals at distances of up to 300m using a single fibre optic cable (not included)
•Supports resolutions up to Ultra HD 4K 60Hz 4:2:0 8 bit, including 1080p 3D
•10.2 Gbps Total Bandwidth over Single 2-core Fibre Optic Cable Link
•Supports lossless HDMI audio formats including Dolby True HD and DTS-HD
Description

Details


Technical Information
• Color : Black

Specifications

•AV Interface: HDMI
•Interface Standard: HDMI 1.4
•Supported Bandwidth: 10.2 Gbps
•Maximum Distance: 300m (984.24ft)
•Maximum Resolution: 3840x2160@60Hz 4:2:0 8bit
•HDCP Support: Pass-through
•EDID Pass Through: Pass-through
•Supported Audio: Pass-through
•Separate Audio Ports: -
•IR Support: -
•CEC Support: -
•Serial Interface: -
•Transmission Protocol: -
•Transmission Medium: 1 x Duplex LC (50/125µm)
•Laser Class (only for Fibre): 1
•Wavelength (only for Fibre):850nm
•Chipset: -
•Special Features: Auto Laser Disabling Function

Connectors

•Transmitter Input: HDMI (Male)
•Transmitter Output: Duplex LC
•Receiver Input: Duplex LC
•Receiver Ouput: HDMI (Male)
•Bidirectonal Ports: -
•Power: USB Micro-B

Physical Properties

•Dimensions WxDxH: 75x20x12mm (2.95x0.79x0.47in) per unit
•Housing Material: Plastic
•Net Weight: 0.048kg (0.11lb) per unit
•Operating Temperature: 0°C - 60°C (32°F - 140°F)
•Storage Temperature: -10°C - 70°C (14°F - 158°F)
•Humidity: 10 - 75% RH (non-condensing)
•Power Requirements: -
•Colour: Black

Miscellaneous

Packaging Type: Carton Box
Packaging Dimensions: 160x220x50mm (6.3x8.66x1.97in)
Gross Weight: 0.2kg (0.44lb)
Warranty (Years): 2
Certificated: CE, FCC, RoHS & REACH

38170
38170
38170
38170
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

© 2017 PT. LINDY Technik Indonesia.